Accident Summary Nr: 14224778 - EMPLOYEE'S FINGER AMPUTATED BY TABLE SAW
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3312741 | 07/11/1985 | 2434 | 0 | Gaston And Wyatt, Incorporated |
Abstract: On July 11, 1985, Employee #1 was operating a table saw and struck his finger on the saw blade. The employee's finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3312741 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Sawing machine operators |