Accident Summary Nr: 14224760 - Employee Fractures Fingers When Caught In Warper Pressrolls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
3312717 | 07/02/1985 | 2282 | 0 | Fiberspun, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 2, 1985, Employee #1 was operating a warper. As she jogged the beam around for cleaning, she caught her hand between the beam and the pressure roll. The employee's fingers were fractured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3312717 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |