Accident Summary Nr: 14224265 - EMPLOYEE INJURED HIS INDEX FINGER BY A PUNCH
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3311040 | 05/15/1985 | 3449 | 0 | Amsco Products |
Abstract: On May 15, 1985, an employee was setting up the header and cleaning the punch when the machine started to operate. The punch came down onto his right hand crushing his index finger and injuring him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3311040 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Machinists |