Accident Summary Nr: 14221998 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107567042 | 08/13/1992 | 1795 | 0 | Specialized Abatement Services, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING INSIDE AN ASBESTOS CONTAINMENT AREA. HE APPARENTLY CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED CIRCUIT PART AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107567042 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Insulation Workers |