Accident: 142210.015 - Employee Is Caught Between Aerial Lifts And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1570073.015 | 12/22/2021 | Sids Sealants Llc |
At 3:00 p.m. on December 22, 2021, an employee operated a aerial lift and ran in to a second aerial lift. For an unspecified reason, the employee became caught b etween the two aerial lifts and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 5 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1570073.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Installing windows and doors, glazing FatCause: |