Accident Summary Nr: 14220966 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED TO DEATH WHEN COMPACTOR OVERTURNS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107562456 | 05/05/1992 | 1629 | 0 | Dyad Construction |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS OPERATING AN EARTH COMPACTOR ON A DECLINE AND GOT TOO CLOSE TO THE RAMP EDGE. THE COMPACTOR ROLLED OVER, CRUSHING HIM TO DEATH UNDERNEATH.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107562456 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |