Accident Summary Nr: 14220552 - Employee falls from scaffold and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 14220552 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 08/16/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10100060208/17/199317990Anderson Industrial Services, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was dismantling a scaffold and fell approximately 30 ft onto a concrete mat at ground level. He died as a result of the fall.

Keywords: DISMANTLING, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, SCAFFOLD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 101000602 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported