Accident Summary Nr: 14219919 - Employee killed when burned by hexane release
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107562142 | 04/06/1992 | 2911 | 0 | Amoco Oil Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, an operator, was burned when a hexane-type material released from a loose flange. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107562142 | Fatality | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |