Accident Summary Nr: 142198.015 - Employee driving coal truck is killed after losing control a

Accident Summary Nr: 142198.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 12/03/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1569816.01512/21/2021421248422064547 - Tony Combs Trucking Llc

Abstract: On December 3, 2021, an employee driving a coal truck was killed when he travelled off the roadway and was ejected from the truck.

Keywords: Coal, Driver, Driving, Ejected, Lost Control, Road, Struck Against, Truck, Truck Driver

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1569816.015 63 M Fatality Occupation not reported