Accident Summary Nr: 14219760 - Employee crushed and killed in overturned truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107627523 | 12/13/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Matco Constructors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a water/fuel truck to a construction site. In turning a corner, the truck rolled over, crushing and killing the employee in the cab.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107627523 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |