Accident Summary Nr: 14219752 - EMPLOYEE DIES AFTER BEING CRUSHED BETWEEN TWO VEHICLES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107613903 | 07/18/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Silva Contracting Company, Inc. |
| 107613945 | 07/18/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Paige Barricades, Inc. |
| 107613879 | 07/18/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Concrete Pavers, Inc. |
| 107613952 | 07/18/1991 | 1799 | 0 | Mica Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING ON A HIGHWAY PROJECT PUTTING DOWN REFLECTORS. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ON THE RUNNING BOARD OF A COMPANY TRUCK WHEN A PRIVATE VEHICLE RAN INTO THE TRUCK. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS CRUSHED BETWEEN THE VEHICLES. HE DIED FROM HIS INJURIES THE SAME DAY.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107613903 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 107613945 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 107613879 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 4 | 107613952 | Occupation Not Listed |