Accident Summary Nr: 14219703 - Employee killed in fall from bridge
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107617078 | 11/28/1990 | 1731 | 0 | Anderson Electric Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was making joints on the side of a bridge. Because his safety belt was on but not tied off, the employee fell 80 ft to the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107617078 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |