Accident Summary Nr: 14219604 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106610124 | 03/19/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Gulf Tech International, Inc. |
Abstract: A painter contacted an overhead power line. (The original form did not describe what caused the contact.) The employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106610124 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Painters, construction and maintenance |