Accident Summary Nr: 14219406 - Employee killed in fall from billboard

Accident Summary Nr: 14219406 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 07/02/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10761938908/16/199073120Sign Up

Abstract: Employee #1 was installing lights on a billboard and fell approximately 25 ft. He died.

Keywords: INSTALLING, LIGHTING FIXTURE, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, ADVERTISING SIGN, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107619389 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported