Accident Summary Nr: 14219372 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - EXACT CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106613664 | 07/05/1990 | 1721 | 0 | Southwest Industry Coating |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED. HE WAS NOT FOUND UNTIL THE DAY FOLLOWING THE ACCIDENT. APPARENTLY, HE EITHER CONTACTED A 2300-VOLT POWER LINE OR WAS STRUCK BY LIGHTNING.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106613664 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |