Accident Summary Nr: 14219265 - Employee killed as industrial truck overturns onto him

Accident Summary Nr: 14219265 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 02/24/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10737458902/27/199035330Kenray, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was using a powered industrial truck to move equipment when he lost control and drove it into 3 to 4 ft of water. He jumped from the truck and it rolled over on him and killed him.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, ROLL-OVER, WORK RULES, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, LOST CONTROL, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107374589 Fatality Other Occupation not reported