Accident Summary Nr: 14219158 - EMPLOYEE HAS FATAL FALL FROM TANK TRUCK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102299021 | 05/02/1989 | 2869 | 0 | Advanced Aromatics Chemical Co., Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was loading a tank truck and slipped and fell from the truck to the road surface below resulting in a fatal concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102299021 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |