Accident Summary Nr: 14219141 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN ROTO-ROOTER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110318797 | 05/31/1990 | 6515 | 0 | Suburban Woods Associates, Inc. Dba Hermitage |
Abstract: A MOBILE HOME PARK MANAGER WAS USING AN ELECTRIC ROTO-ROOTER-TYPE MACHINE TO UNCLOG A SEWER DRAIN. THE MACHINE HAD A GROUND FAULT, AND THE MANAGER WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110318797 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Managers, properties and real estate |