Accident Summary Nr: 142182.015 - Employee lacerates fingers while cleaning slitter machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569949.015 | 12/22/2021 | 339999 | Senox Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on August 4, 2021, while cleaning a slitter machine, an employee's hand became caught in the rollers. This incident resulted in lacerations to the employee's fingers. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569949.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |