Accident Summary Nr: 14218143 - Employee suffers fatal heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100999358 | 11/05/1992 | 4953 | 0 | Texas Soil Recyling |
| 100999325 | 11/13/1992 | 4212 | 0 | Wallies Trucking |
Abstract: Employee #1 apparently died of a heart attack. There was no indication of contact with electrical current at the job site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100999358 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 100999325 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |