Accident Summary Nr: 142181.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and injures ribs and wrist
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569937.015 | 12/21/2021 | 238140 | Lighthouse Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on December 7, 2021, an employee washed the surface of bricks while on a scaffold. The employee began to move wood planks from one level to a lower level and at some point, fell approximately fourteen feet. The employee was hospitalized to treat unspecified injuries to the ribs and wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569937.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |