Accident Summary Nr: 14218010 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 827832 | 10/31/1984 | 1771 | 0 | Pecco & Gregg Cement Contracting Co |
| 101002822 | 07/10/1991 | 2673 | 0 | Superbags, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee contacted the 480-volt terminals on an extruder. The terminals were not insulated properly, and the employee received an electric shock. (The full extent of the employee's injury is not known since it was not listed on an injury line on the original form.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 827832 | ||||
| 2 | 101002822 |