Accident Summary Nr: 14218002 - EMPLOYEE RAN OVER AND KILLED BY MOTOR GRADER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101001097 | 07/03/1991 | 1542 | 0 | Hb Zachry |
Abstract: Employee #1 was run over by a motor grader while uncovering blue top stakes in the rear of the grader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101001097 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |