Accident Summary Nr: 14217996 - Employee dies when run over by mowing tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123560880 | 10/07/1994 | 0783 | 0 | Asplundh Tree Expert, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was jump-starting a tractor mower with another battery. As he connected the battery cables, the tractor started in gear and ran over him, crushing him to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123560880 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |