Accident Summary Nr: 14217913 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM ELEVATION
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107556391 | 07/09/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Omega Hi-Tech Roof Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was handling tar buckets while working on a 30 ft high roof. Employee #1 fell through a skylight and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107556391 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |