Accident Summary Nr: 142178.015 - Employee Fractures Skull After Losing Consciousness And Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569931.015 | 12/22/2021 | 441320 | Tireman Auto Service Centers Ltd |
Abstract: On October 18, 2021, an employee was stocking automobile tires. The employee los t consciousness due to unknown circumstances and struck his head on the ground. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of a concussion and skull fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569931.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury |