Accident Summary Nr: 14217764 - Employee killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303839294 | 05/17/2002 | 9221 | 0 | City Of New Britain Police Dept Traffic Division |
Abstract: On May 16, 2002, Employee #1, a crossing guard, was struck by a stolen vehicle that was speeding through the intersection and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303839294 | Fatality | Other | Crossing guards |