Accident Summary Nr: 14217244 - EMPLOYEE HOSPITALIZED AFTER BEING RUN OVER BY ARROW TRAILER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14608368 | 09/10/1984 | 1611 | 0 | Barricade & Light Rental Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 and another employee were placing warning signs and traffic barricades from the back of a one ton stake truck. Employee #1 fell off of the truck striking his head on the arrow board trailer that was being pulled behind the truck. Employee #1 fell under the wheel of the trailer and was run over. He was hospitalized and in intensive care at the time of the report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14608368 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction trades, n.e.c. |