Accident Summary Nr: 14217178 - Roofer killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115563686 | 11/16/1992 | 1761 | 0 | America'S Finest Roofing |
| 115563694 | 11/13/1992 | 1521 | 0 | Ancala Resort Casitas |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 44-year-old employee of America's Finest Roofing Co., was 11 ft 3 in. above the ground installing concrete tile roofing on the roof of a new residence. He fell from the roof, which had a pitch of more than 4:12, and struck his head on a plastered block fence. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115563686 | Fatality | Concussion | Roofers | ||
| 2 | 115563694 | Occupation Not Listed |