Accident Summary Nr: 142168.015 - Employee suffers medical event while sorting packages
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569905.015 | 12/22/2021 | 492110 | Ups |
Abstract: At 4:45 a.m. on December 212, 2021, an employee was sorting packages in the small sort area when he began to feel ill. The employee was hospitalized to treat a cardiac event.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569905.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury | Hand packers and packagers |