Accident Summary Nr: 14216667 - Employee falls from open-sided work platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103798948 | 12/20/1990 | 9441 | 0 | Town Of Glastonbury Department Of Social Services |
| 103798633 | 12/19/1990 | 9531 | 0 | Town Of Glastonbury Housing Authority |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing insulation over a ceiling while on an open-sided platform, 10 ft 9 in. above the floor. He fell through the ceiling to the floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103798948 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Insulation Workers | ||
| 2 | 103798633 | Occupation Not Listed |