Accident Summary Nr: 14214860 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE CROSSING BRIDGE STRUCK BY VEHICLE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18406355 | 05/07/1986 | 1622 | 0 | Jomac Construction Co Inc |
| 3245180 | 10/15/1985 | 1622 | 0 | Jomac Construction Co Inc |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STRUCK BY AN EAST-BOUND PASSENGER VEHICLE WHILE ATTEMPTING TO CROSS A BRIDGE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18406355 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | ||
| 2 | 3245180 | Occupation Not Listed |