Accident Summary Nr: 14214845 - EMPLOYEE RUN OVER BY LOG SKIDDER AFTER FALLING FROM CAB
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3239696 | 12/30/1985 | 2421 | 0 | A. M. Cox And Son Sawmill |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS OPERATING A LOG SKIDDER. HE EITHER FELL OUT OF THE SKIDDER"S CAB OR WAS PUSHED OUT BY A TREE LIMB. HE FELL IN FRONT OF THE LEFT REAR WHEEL; WAS RUN OVER AND CRUSHED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3239696 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |