Accident Summary Nr: 14214654 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU DUMP TRUCK

Accident Summary Nr: 14214654 -- Report ID: 0454711 -- Event Date: 06/21/1985
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
325521307/01/198516290P & P Grading & Excavation

Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE RAISED A DUMP TRUCK BED INTO AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE AND RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK. HE WAS HOSPITALIZED FOR HIS INJURIES.

Keywords: OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, E C, DUMP TRUCK, ELECTRIC SHOCK, DUMP TRUCK BED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 3255213 Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators