Accident Summary Nr: 14214571 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN TRENCH WALL COLLAPSES ONTO HIM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3253630 | 06/17/1985 | 1623 | 0 | Scott Contractors Inc |
Abstract: On June 14, 1985, Employee #1 was killed when a section of a trench wall collapsed onto him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3253630 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |