Accident Summary Nr: 14214407 - EMPLOYEE RUN OVER BY REAR WHEEL OF TRAILER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18442038 | 02/21/1986 | 4231 | 0 | Interstate Contract Carrier Corp |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS UNDER A TRAILER, FOR SOME REASON, WHEN THE DRIVER MOVED THE VEHICLE. THE BACK TIRES OF THE TRAILER RAN OVER HIM, KILLING HIM INSTANTLY.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18442038 | Fatality | Other | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |