Accident Summary Nr: 142144.015 - Employee suffers electrical shock while checking system
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1561323.015 | 11/01/2021 | 339999 | Procter & Gamble |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 27, 2021, an employee was checking a 13,200 Volt electrical system and taking notes when he made contact with an energized component. The employee received an electric shock and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1561323.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic engineers |