Accident Summary Nr: 142137.015 - Employee dies delivering fuel, found unresponsive near tank
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1569738.015 | 12/20/2021 | 221210 | Eastern Propane And Oil |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on December 20, 2021, an employee who had been delivering fuel was found unresponsive near an underground propane tank. The cause of the employee's death was not indicated in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569738.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |