Accident Summary Nr: 14213375 - Employees killed when crushed by collapsing wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103270179 | 10/09/1991 | 1741 | 0 | T & K Masonry Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was constructing a brick wall on the outside of a previously constructed block wall when a sudden gust of wind blew over the unsupported wall. The collapsing wall struck Employee #1 on the back, pushed him over a 4 ft high pile of bricks, and crushed his chest and head. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103270179 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |