Accident Summary Nr: 142132.015 - Employee experiences chest pain, later dies

Accident Summary Nr: 142132.015 -- Report ID: 0950631 -- Event Date: 07/26/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1546165.01508/03/2021561311Lionel Hr, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on July 26, 2021, an employee complaining of chest pain called out to a coworker who was working nearby for help. The coworker asked the employee if he needed emergency services and the employee refused and asked for a family member to pick him up. A family member took the employee to the hospital, where he later died of an undisclosed medical causes.

Keywords: Chest, Chest pain, Medical Condition, Medical History, Natural Causes, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1546165.015 57 M Fatality