Accident Summary Nr: 14212443 - EMPLOYEE PINNED BETWEEN TWO BUNKS OF LUMBER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101789923 | 12/22/1986 | 2421 | 0 | Potlatch Corp.-Southern Division |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to reposition the wheels of a truck loaded with a bunk of lumber back onto the railroad tracks at the dry kiln when the wheel jumped off the track and pinned him between two bunks of lumber.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101789923 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |