Accident Summary Nr: 14212245 - EMPLOYEES EXPOSED TO CARBON MONOXIDE FROM INDUSTRIAL TRUCKS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1247717 | 10/11/1985 | 2392 | 0 | Pillowtex Globe Corp |
Abstract: ON OCTOBER 11, 1985, 56 EMPLOYEES OF A PILLOW AND COMFORTER MANUFACTURING PLANT WERE EXPOSED TO CARBON MONOXIDE FROM THE EXHAUST FUMES OF PROPANE-POWERED INDUSTRIAL TRUCKS. THE AFFECTED EMPLOYEES WERE ADMITTED TO EIGHT DIFFERENT HOSPITALS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 19 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 20 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 21 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 22 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 23 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 24 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 25 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 26 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 27 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 28 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 29 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 30 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 31 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 32 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 33 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 34 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 35 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 36 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 37 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 38 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 39 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 40 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 41 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 42 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 43 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 44 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 45 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 46 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 47 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 48 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 49 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 50 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 51 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 52 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 53 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 54 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 55 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 56 | 1247717 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |