Accident Summary Nr: 14212153 - FALL FROM ELEVATION
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100159433 | 01/09/1986 | 1796 | 0 | Hyatt Insulation Service Inc. |
Abstract: AN IRONWORKER FORMAN FELL FROM AN ELEVATION OF APPROMIMATLEY 15 FEET TO THE CONCRETE SURFACE BELOW. HE WAS NOT WEARING A SAFETY BELT & LANYARD OR PROTECTED FROM FALLING IN ANY OTHER WAY.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100159433 | Fatality | Concussion | Supervisors, n.e.c. |