Accident: 142120.015 - Employee Falls From Elevated Bucket And Receives Fractured V
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1569684.015 | 12/20/2021 | W. Brown Enterprises, Inc. |
At 11:30 a.m. on December 10, 2021, an employee finished installing a telecommun ications conduit and began to pack up tools and equipment to depart the job site . The employee then noticed a forgotten device and got into a bucket truck bucke t to go up and retrieve it. At some point, the employee fell from the bucket and fractured vertebrae. The employee was hospitalized to treat the injuries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569684.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite FatCause: |