Accident Summary Nr: 14211536 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14835698 | 06/25/1984 | 1711 | 0 | Adrian L Merton Inc |
Abstract: An employee of Adrian L. Merton Incorporated fell 12 ft from a 20 ft ladder, to the edge of a second floor deck. He bounced from the deck, and landed on two 55 gallon barrels, and then rolled on to a sandpile. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14835698 | Fatality | Puncture | Business and promotion agents |