Accident Summary Nr: 142112.015 - Employee is killed in stairwell collapse

Accident Summary Nr: 142112.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 12/20/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1569662.01512/20/2021238190M. Klock Welding Services, "Llc."

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 20, 2021, an employee was welding under a stairwell. At some point, the stairwell collapsed and killed the employee.

Keywords: Collapse, Stair, Welder, Welding

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1569662.015 23 M Fatality Welders and cutters