Accident: 142112.015 - Employee Is Killed In Stairwell Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1569662.015 | 12/20/2021 | M. Klock Welding Services, "Llc." |
At 11:00 a.m. on December 20, 2021, an employee was welding under a stairwell. A t some point, the stairwell collapsed and killed the employee.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569662.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |