Accident: 14211171 - Employee Cut By Chain Saw As He Falls On Wet Ground
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
14833693 | 07/16/1984 | 1521 | Harman Homes |
An employee of Harman Homes was cutting small brush behind a new building site with a chain saw. The employee slipped on wet ground and cut his right thigh with the chain saw. He was hospitalized, received stitches, and released.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14833693 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupational therapists |