Accident Summary Nr: 14211122 - FINGER CAUGHT IN DIE DURING SETUP.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14852826 | 09/05/1984 | 2591 | 0 | Roper Eastern |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE SETTING UP DIE FAILED TO CHOCK DIE. DIE CLOSED AND CUT OFF TIP OF RIGHT INDEX FINGER.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14852826 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Not specified mechanics and repairers |