Accident Summary Nr: 14211114 - HEADACHE BALL SHEARED FROM CABLE STRUCK FOOT.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14852818 | 08/21/1984 | 1622 | 0 | Whiting Turner Inc |
Abstract: CRANE OPERATOR LOWERING BOOM ON P H HYDRAULIC CRANE DIDN'T LEAVE ENOUGH SLACK IN CABLE AND HEADACHE BALL WAS DRAWN UP INTO BUCKET AND SHEARED CABLE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14852818 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |