Accident: 142110.015 - Employee'S Finger Is Crushed While Working On Table Turner
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1569656.015 | 12/20/2021 | White Cap, L.P. |
At 07:30 a.m. on December 01, 2021, an employee was placing rebar on a KRB11 Tab le turner. The employee's left index finger became caught on, and then crushed b y, the table turner. The employee was hospitalized to treat the injury.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569656.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |